?

Log in

CAPSLOCK PROJECT RUNWAY [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

[ website | DAS MUTTERLAND ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2008|12:14 am]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

jakeish
[Current Music |PROJECT RUNWAY]

"SPANDEX HOUSE"

I LAUGHED FOR LIKE FIVE MINUTES

IT ~TICKLES ME~
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

POLLS = FUNADOODLE [Jan. 28th, 2008|08:15 am]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

undeniablynikki
SUPERFUN POLLS ABOUT SEASONS 1-3!Collapse )
Link19 comments|Leave a comment

WTF WERE YOU THINKING [Jan. 19th, 2008|05:17 am]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

undeniablynikki
DOES IT EVER ANNOY YOU WHEN A DESIGNER MAKES A HORRIBLE DESIGN DECISION FOR A CHALLENGE THAT GETS THEM IN THE BOTTOM TWO AND YOU CAN THINK OF A WAY BETTER DESIGN THAN THEIRS? I'M WATCHING SEASON 3'S EPISODE WHERE THEY HAD TO MODERNIZE A FASHION ICON AND I SEE THIS VISION IN MY HEAD OF WHAT ROBERT SHOULD HAVE DONE FOR JACKIE O AND WHAT BRADLEY SHOULD HAVE DONE FOR CHER. I'M NOT EVEN A FRIGGIN DESIGNER AND I WANT TO REACH THROUGH THE SCREEN AND SHAKE THEM. I GUESS THAT'S THE STRESS AND PRESSURE OF THE SHOW MALIGNING THEIR SANITY AND THOUGHT PROCESSES.

HERE'S SOME FUGLY ASS CRAP FROM PR:

THIS WOULD NOT HAVE BEEN SO BAD IF HE HAD DONE A CROPPED BUTCHER PAPER JACKET AND MADE THE GARBAGE BAG DRESS BETTER. I LIKED HIS IDEA WITH THE JACKET BUT THE EXECUTION WAS SHITE.


THIS MAKES ME WANT TO GO TO THE MOON AND EAT CHEESE.


FUCKING ROPE BELT WTF


KIT WHAT THE HELL SRSLY. I SAW HER HAIRSTYLE AND THOUGHT 1920S PARIS AND CHANEL, NOT A GHETTO SOUTHERN BELLE.


STEPHEN WAS A TOTAL ASS ABOUT THAT WOMAN'S WEDDING DRESS AND SHE SHOULD HAVE TOLD HIM OFF FOR IT.


WENDY PEPPER EARNS A SPECIAL PLACE IN THE CRAP HALL OF FAME.

WHY THE HELL DIDN'T THEY BOOT HER OFF HERE.


HOW THE HELL COULD SHE SEND MELISSA DOWN THE RUNWAY IN THIS SHIT. MELISSA DESERVED SO MUCH BETTER.
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

PROJECT RUNWAY VS. PROJECT RUNWAY CANADA VS. PROJECT CATWALK [Jan. 17th, 2008|11:27 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

undeniablynikki
DID ANY OF YOU WATCH PROJECT RUNWAY CANADA? I WAS IFFY ABOUT IT AT FIRST, BUT IT TURNED OUT TO BE REALLY GOOD. THE THING I MISSED MOST FROM PR WAS TIM GUNN, BUT THE DESIGNS WERE REALLY GOOD ON PRC. THEN I WATCHED THE BRITISH VERSION PROJECT CATWALK, AND COMPARED TO THAT SHITE PROJECT RUNWAY CANADA DESERVES HEAPS OF AWARDS. I ADORE LUCIAN MATISSE AND MARIE GENEVIEVE FROM PRC. IF ANYONE WANTS TO DISCUSS GORGEOUS IMAN, ADORABLE LUCIAN AND FUNNY STEPHEN ON PROJECT CANADA, OR HOW DISAPPOINTINGLY SHIT PROJECT CATWALK IS WITH THEIR CRAP MENTOR AND STUPID NARRATION, THEN I'D LOVE THAT.

HERE'S A CUTE OUTTAKE FROM PROJECT RUNWAY CANADA OF LUCIAN HELPING BIDDELL WITH HIS MAKE UP. THEY WERE ALWAYS SQUABBLING ON THE SHOW, SO THIS CLIP IS REALLY CUTE. THEY SERIOUSLY HAVE THE WORST SEXUAL TENSION.
DIRECT LINK


-- SPOILERS FOR PR EPISODE 8 -- BY THE WAY, I HATE HOW ON PROJECT RUNWAY THE TEAM LEADERS USUALLY GET SCREWED WHILE OTHER PEOPLE SCRAPE BY AND GET AWAY WITH BEING TOTALLY SHIT DESIGNERS. THE WRONG PERSON WENT HOME LAST NIGHT. SHOULD HAVE BEEN RICKY...ALTHOUGH WTF WAS KIT THINKING WITH THAT DRESS? I'M NOT A DESIGNER, BUT I CAN THINK OF A MUCH BETTER DESIGN TO GO WITH THAT HAIR DO.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 26th, 2007|04:37 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

_bean__
WHO DO YOU LIKE?
WHO DO YOU HATE?
I'M CURIOUS.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

OMGZ [Dec. 12th, 2007|08:46 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

_bean__
FOURTEEN MINUTESSSSSSS!!
Link13 comments|Leave a comment

WHERE ARE YOU SLACKERS?! [Nov. 22nd, 2007|04:15 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

shinanign
LOL SPOILZERZCollapse )
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 14th, 2007|10:43 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

shinanign
SPOILERZZZZ.

CHRISTIAN SUCKS BALLZCollapse )
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

TONIGHT IS THE NIGHT [Nov. 14th, 2007|09:10 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

sacredmonster
[Current Mood |excited]

SO GUYS, I'M SURE YOU ARE ALL EAGERLY ANTICIPATING TONIGHT'S PREMIER EPISODE. FIGURED EVERYONE SHOULD HAVE A PLACE TO CHAT DURING THE EPISODE, SO WHY NOT GET THIS PARTY STARTED?

... I'M STILL HOPING DANIEL FRANCO WILL POP OUT OF A TAXI IN FRONT OF PARSONS WITHIN THE FIRST FIVE MINUTES OF THE SHOW.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

SEASON 4 CONTESTANTS [Sep. 28th, 2007|01:06 pm]
YOU'RE EITHER IN OR YOU'RE OUT.

sassyrogue
http://community.livejournal.com/ohnotheydidnt/15872876.html#cutid1

I CAN ALREADY TELL IM GOING TO LIKE KEVIN AND VICTORYA

ANY PREDICTIONS?
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]